| Home| Product | Support | Contact us | Chinese

 

TRP-C41   Ethernet to fiber media converter
 
Introduction
 

TRP-C41 is a device for Ethernet extension over fiber, it supports point-to-point and networked systems. The high fiber bandwidth connections solve problems with electrical noise and different ground potentials over long transmission lines. TRP-C41 supports 10/100Base-TX transmissions up to 100 meters and 100Base-FX transmissions up to 20KM . It is the perfect solution for wide distance connections with high immunity to electrical noise.

 
Features

 

  • Wide input range DC power supply.

  • Plug-and-Play design for the installation within seconds.

  • Compact and Rugged Metal case capable of withstanding harsh environment.

  • Data rate: 10/100Mbps auto-negotiation and half-/Full-duplex mode on TX port.

  • Auto MDI-X/MDI-II for 10/100Base-TX port.

  • Provides media conversion from UTP to Fiber Optic media types

  • Supports link fault pass through function.

  • Supports far end fault function.

  • LED display to indicate the whole working status. 

  • 3 power input types: Direct USB power, external DC adapter and screw terminal.

  • Support IEEE Standard: 802.3u 100BaseTX & 100BaseFX.

Specifications

 

  • Cable: Fiber cable (9/125um).

  • One 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation Ethernet RJ-45 port.

  • One 100Mbps fiber port with Single-mode SC connector.

  • Built in 128Kb RAM for data buffer.

  • Wavelength: 1310 nM.

  • Fiber Power:-15 ~ -8 dBm.

  • LED indicator: Power and power and TX and fiber link/activity, full/half, 10/100MB.

  • Distance : 20KM can be up to 60KM  (option).

  • Speed : Auto 10/100MB.

  • Power Consumption: 12V/160mA.            

  • Power requirement: USB port power or DC input or screw terminal from +10 to 30V.

  • Operating temperature: -10 to 50.

  • Storage temperature : -20 to 70.

  • Humidity: 10-90% Non-condensing.

  • Dimension: 151mm X 75mm X 26mm .

  • Weight: 400g .

Accessories
TRP-C41H Distance : 40KM

Wavelength: 1490 nM


TRP-C41S Distance : 40KM

Wavelength: 1550 nM


PWR-AD12V-Auto (Option) Switching Adaptor

Input:100~240VAC 50/60Hz 260mA

Output: DC 12V/1A

Certificate: CE, FCC, UL, PSE

US Specification  

We also provide the EU / AUS / British specifications(MOQ:50PCS/2 Weeks)......more


        T-snap  (Option) DIN rail mounting adapter
[Home] [Communication Module]

© 2014 TRYCOM Technology Co.,Ltd.